Explore
the dance &
performance
work field

Find out more
Upcoming events:
20.03.2019 Dans

Het Zwanenmeer

by:Het Nationale Ballet / Rudi van Dantzigat:Stopera Om: 19:30

Upcoming events:
21.03.2019 Training

Skinner Releasing Technique

by:Lily Kiaraat:Studio Anamorphic, OT301 Om: 10:00

Upcoming events:
21.03.2019 Performance

SNDO Graduation Works

by:Elisabeth Raymond, Ahmed Elgendy, Emile Lagarde/ Sun Shy Boy and Netti Nüganen at:Veem House for Performance Om: 19:00

Upcoming events:
21.03.2019 Dans+

MERAGESH, Vanochtend zaten we nog op zee, Nou, dag

by:Mayke van Veldhuizen en Pierre Balda, Merlijne van Noppen en Victor Marinus, Marijn Brouwersat:Tapas Theater Om: 19:30

Upcoming events:
22.03.2019 Performance

SNDO Graduation Works

by:Elisabeth Raymond, Ahmed Elgendy, Emile Lagarde/ Sun Shy Boy and Netti Nüganen at:Veem House for Performance Om: 19:00

Upcoming events:
22.03.2019 Performance

Software Garden

by:Rory Pilgrimat:Stedelijk Museum Om: 19:30

Upcoming events:
22.03.2019 Dans+

MERAGESH, Vanochtend zaten we nog op zee, Nou, dag

by:Mayke van Veldhuizen en Pierre Balda, Merlijne van Noppen en Victor Marinus, Marijn Brouwersat:Tapas Theater Om: 19:30

Upcoming events:
22.03.2019 Dans

Dance Stories

by:Corneliu Ganea and Anna Jacobs & Hanna Van Der Meerat:Het Amsterdams Theaterhuis Om: 20:15

Upcoming events:
22.03.2019 Festival

Butoh Festival Amsterdam

by:Various, Internationalat:Teatro Munganga Om: 20:30

Upcoming events:
23.03.2019 Dans +

OBA 100 jaar

by:Variousat:de Hallen A'dam Om: 10:00

Upcoming events:
23.03.2019 Performance

Software Garden

by:Rory Pilgrimat:Stedelijk Museum Om: 15:00

Upcoming events:
23.03.2019 Performance

SNDO Graduation Works

by:Elisabeth Raymond, Ahmed Elgendy, Emile Lagarde/ Sun Shy Boy and Netti Nüganen at:Veem House for Performance Om: 19:00

Upcoming events:
23.03.2019 Dans

Het Zwanenmeer

by:Het Nationale Ballet / Rudi van Dantzigat:Stopera Om: 19:30

Upcoming events:
23.03.2019 Dans+

MERAGESH, Vanochtend zaten we nog op zee, Nou, dag

by:Mayke van Veldhuizen en Pierre Balda, Merlijne van Noppen en Victor Marinus, Marijn Brouwersat:Tapas Theater Om: 19:30

Upcoming events:
23.03.2019 Dans

Dance Stories

by:Corneliu Ganea and Anna Jacobs & Hanna Van Der Meerat:Het Amsterdams Theaterhuis Om: 20:15

Upcoming events:
23.03.2019 Festival

Butoh Festival Amsterdam

by:Various, Internationalat:Teatro Munganga Om: 20:30

Upcoming events:
24.03.2019 Dans

Het Zwanenmeer

by:Het Nationale Ballet / Rudi van Dantzigat:Stopera Om: 14:00

Upcoming events:
24.03.2019 Lecture

Producing the Future: Marie Beauchamps

by:DAS Creative Producingat:DAS Graduate School Om: 15:00

Upcoming events:
24.03.2019 Dans +

Between Us

by:The Ruggedsat:De Meervaart Om: 16:00

Upcoming events:
24.03.2019 Dans+

MERAGESH, Vanochtend zaten we nog op zee, Nou, dag

by:Mayke van Veldhuizen en Pierre Balda, Merlijne van Noppen en Victor Marinus, Marijn Brouwersat:Tapas Theater Om: 19:30

Upcoming events:
24.03.2019 Dans

All Hands on Deck

by:Scapino Ballet Rotterdam/Wëreldbändat:ITA Om: 20:30

Upcoming events:
25.03.2019 Training

Jacuzzi March Mondays

by:Michele Rizzoat:Oudezijds Voorburgwal 106 Om: 18:45

Upcoming events:
25.03.2019 Dans

All Hands on Deck

by:Scapino Ballet Rotterdam/Wëreldbändat:ITA Om: 20:30

Upcoming events:
26.03.2019 Training

Skinner Releasing Technique

by:Lily Kiaraat:Studio Anamorphic, OT301 Om: 10:00

Upcoming events:
26.03.2019 Dans

Het Zwanenmeer

by:Het Nationale Ballet / Rudi van Dantzigat:Stopera Om: 19:30

Upcoming events:
26.03.2019 Dans

All Hands on Deck

by:Scapino Ballet Rotterdam/Wëreldbändat:ITA Om: 20:30

Upcoming events:
27.03.2019 Event

Stedelijk Stage-it | Rietveld Uncut: Take a Walk on the Wild Side.

by:Stedelijk Museum Amsterdam, Gerrit Rietveld Academieat:Stedelijk Museum Om: 10:00

Upcoming events:
27.03.2019 Training

Double Skin / Double Mind open class

by:ICKat:Meer en Vaart 290 Om: 19:30

Upcoming events:
28.03.2019 Event

Stedelijk Stage-it | Rietveld Uncut: Take a Walk on the Wild Side.

by:Stedelijk Museum Amsterdam, Gerrit Rietveld Academieat:Stedelijk Museum Om: 10:00

Upcoming events:
28.03.2019 Training

Skinner Releasing Technique

by:Lily Kiaraat:Studio Anamorphic, OT301 Om: 10:00

Upcoming events:
28.03.2019 Performance

SNDO Graduation Works

by:Alexey Shkolnik, Diego Oliveira, Mami Kang and Stina Forsat:Frascati Om: 19:00

Upcoming events:
28.03.2019 Dans+

Yours Faithfully, Vanochtend zaten we nog op zee, Nou, dag

by:Merlijne van Noppen en Victor Marinus, Marijn Brouwers, Roman Brasserat:Tapas Theater Om: 19:30

Upcoming events:
28.03.2019 Dans

Het Zwanenmeer

by:Het Nationale Ballet / Rudi van Dantzigat:Stopera Om: 19:30

Upcoming events:
29.03.2019 Event

Stedelijk Stage-it | Rietveld Uncut: Take a Walk on the Wild Side.

by:Stedelijk Museum Amsterdam, Gerrit Rietveld Academieat:Stedelijk Museum Om: 10:00

Upcoming events:
29.03.2019 Performance

SNDO Graduation Works

by:Alexey Shkolnik, Diego Oliveira, Mami Kang and Stina Forsat:Frascati Om: 19:00

Upcoming events:
29.03.2019 Dans+

MERAGESH, Vanochtend zaten we nog op zee, Nou, dag

by:Mayke van Veldhuizen en Pierre Balda, Merlijne van Noppen en Victor Marinus, Marijn Brouwersat:Tapas Theater Om: 19:30

Upcoming events:
30.03.2019 Event

Stedelijk Stage-it | Rietveld Uncut: Take a Walk on the Wild Side.

by:Stedelijk Museum Amsterdam, Gerrit Rietveld Academieat:Stedelijk Museum Om: 10:00

Upcoming events:
30.03.2019 Competitie

AmsterDans

by:Variousat:De Meervaart Om: 14:00

Upcoming events:
30.03.2019 Performance

SNDO Graduation Works

by:Alexey Shkolnik, Diego Oliveira, Mami Kang and Stina Forsat:Frascati Om: 19:00

Upcoming events:
30.03.2019 Dans+

MERAGESH, Vanochtend zaten we nog op zee, Nou, dag

by:Mayke van Veldhuizen en Pierre Balda, Merlijne van Noppen en Victor Marinus, Marijn Brouwersat:Tapas Theater Om: 19:30

Upcoming events:
30.03.2019 Dans

Het Zwanenmeer

by:Het Nationale Ballet / Rudi van Dantzigat:Stopera Om: 19:30

Upcoming events:
31.03.2019 Competitie

AmsterDans

by:Variousat:De Meervaart Om: 10:00

Upcoming events:
31.03.2019 Dans

Het Zwanenmeer

by:Het Nationale Ballet / Rudi van Dantzigat:Stopera Om: 14:00

Upcoming events:
31.03.2019 Competitie

AmsterDans

by:Variousat:De Meervaart Om: 18:30

Upcoming events:
31.03.2019 Dans+

MERAGESH, Vanochtend zaten we nog op zee, Nou, dag

by:Mayke van Veldhuizen en Pierre Balda, Merlijne van Noppen en Victor Marinus, Marijn Brouwersat:Tapas Theater Om: 19:30

Upcoming events:
31.03.2019 Dans

Artz of Dance

by:L.A Styles Dance Companyat:Oostblok Om: 20:00

Upcoming events:
02.04.2019 Dans

Het Zwanenmeer

by:Het Nationale Ballet / Rudi van Dantzigat:Stopera Om: 14:00

Upcoming events:
02.04.2019 Dans

Second Nature

by:NDT - Sharon Eyal, Crystal Pite, Imre/Marne van Opstalat:ITA Om: 20:00

Upcoming events:
02.04.2019 Dans

4: STILL LIFE

by:Nicole Beutlerat:Frascati Om: 20:30

Upcoming events:
03.04.2019 Dans

Second Nature

by:NDT - Sharon Eyal, Crystal Pite, Imre/Marne van Opstalat:ITA Om: 20:00

Upcoming events:
03.04.2019 Dans

4: STILL LIFE

by:Nicole Beutlerat:Frascati Om: 20:30

Upcoming events:
04.04.2019 Dans

Het Zwanenmeer

by:Het Nationale Ballet / Rudi van Dantzigat:Stopera Om: 14:00

Upcoming events:
04.04.2019 Dans

Second Nature

by:NDT - Sharon Eyal, Crystal Pite, Imre/Marne van Opstalat:ITA Om: 20:00

Upcoming events:
04.04.2019 Dans

4: STILL LIFE

by:Nicole Beutlerat:Frascati Om: 20:30

Upcoming events:
05.04.2019 Dans

Het Zwanenmeer

by:Het Nationale Ballet / Rudi van Dantzigat:Stopera Om: 14:00

Upcoming events:
05.04.2019 Performance

Human Encounters #2:

by:Ise An Verstegenat:Oostblok Om: 20:30

Upcoming events:
05.04.2019 Performance

Bambie Nul

by:Bambieat:CC Amstel Om: 20:30

Upcoming events:
06.04.2019 Dans

Modern Samurai

by:ISH Dance Collectiveat:De Meervaart Om: 19:30

Upcoming events:
07.04.2019 Dans 3+

Papier (3+)

by:DADODANS | Gaia GONNELLIat:Oostblok Om: 15:00

Upcoming events:
07.04.2019 Dans

Modern Samurai

by:ISH Dance Collectiveat:De Meervaart Om: 16:00

Upcoming events:
09.04.2019 Dans

W

by:Samir Calixtoat:Theater Bellevue Om: 20:30

Upcoming events:
10.04.2019 Performance

Passing the Bechdel Test

by:Fabuleus & Grip, Jan Martensat:Frascati Om: 19:30

Upcoming events:
10.04.2019 Dans

New Adventures #4

by:Antonia Steffens met Sigrid Stigsdatterat:Dansmakers Om: 20:30

Upcoming events:
10.04.2019 Performance

Being

by:Bára Sigfúsdóttirat:Frascati Om: 21:30

Upcoming events:
11.04.2019 Performance

Passing the Bechdel Test

by:Fabuleus & Grip, Jan Martensat:Frascati Om: 19:30

Upcoming events:
11.04.2019 Dans

New Adventures #4

by:Antonia Steffens met Sigrid Stigsdatterat:Dansmakers Om: 20:30

Upcoming events:
11.04.2019 Performance

Being

by:Bára Sigfúsdóttirat:Brakke Grond Om: 21:30

Upcoming events:
12.04.2019 Performance

Bis

by:Jan Martens, Truus Bronkhorstat:Frascati Om: 20:00

Upcoming events:
12.04.2019 Dans

Black Memories

by:Aya, Tafel van Vijf, Backboneat:Podium Mozaïek Om: 21:00

Upcoming events:
12.04.2019 Performance

Affordable Solution for Better Living

by:Théo Mercier and Steven Michelat:Brakke Grond Om: 21:00

Upcoming events:
12.04.2019 Performance

Monumental Metamorphosis

by:Milou van Duijnhovenat:Frascati Om: 21:00

Upcoming events:
13.04.2019 Dans/Film

Film, dans en theater in de oude Storkfabriek

by:Variousat:Dansmakers Om: 15:00

Upcoming events:
13.04.2019 Dans Feest

What ISH Identity

by:ISHat:Compagnie Theater Om: 18:00

Upcoming events:
13.04.2019 Dans

They Might be Giants

by:Steven Michelat:Frascati Om: 20:00

Upcoming events:
13.04.2019 Performance

Monumental Metamorphosis

by:Milou van Duijnhovenat:Frascati Om: 21:00

Upcoming events:
13.04.2019 Performance

Higher

by:Michele Rizzoat:Brakke Grond Om: 21:00

Upcoming events:
13.04.2019 Performance

Ode to the attempt

by:Jan Martens at:Frascati Om: 22:00

Upcoming events:
14.04.2019 Dans 6+

Vier verhalen en een dag

by:Inrodans, Spinvisat:ITA Om: 15:00

Upcoming events:
19.04.2019 Dans

Pas de Deux

by:Scapino Ballet, Jozefien Debaillie, Michiel Borstlapat:Stopera Om: 21:00

Upcoming events:
23.04.2019 Training

Skinner Releasing Technique

by:Lily Kiaraat:Studio Anamorphic, OT301 Om: 10:00

Upcoming events:
25.04.2019 Training

Skinner Releasing Technique

by:Lily Kiaraat:Studio Anamorphic, OT301 Om: 10:00

Upcoming events:
26.04.2019 Lecture

Producing the Future: Mitchell Esajas

by:DAS Creative Producingat:DAS Graduate School Om: 15:00