Explore
the dance &
performance
work field

Find out more
Upcoming events:
25.05.2019 Dans

Het Zwanenmeer

by:Het Nationale Ballet / Rudi van Dantzigat:Stopera Om: 19:30

Upcoming events:
25.05.2019 Dans

Moving Futures Festival

by:Ingrid Berger Myhre & Lasse Passage / Leila Ka / Aerowavesat:Theater Bellevue Om: 20:00

Upcoming events:
25.05.2019 Dans

Sol & Paul XXX

by:NDT : Sol León en Paul Lightfootat:ITA Om: 20:00

Upcoming events:
25.05.2019 Dans +

Orgel & Dans: De tempel van Salomo

by:Gabriel Bestion, Côme Calmelet, Killian Madeleine, Clément Rivalin, dansat:Orgel Park Om: 20:15

Upcoming events:
26.05.2019 Lab

Choreographic Coding Lab

by: Motion Bankat:Dansmakers Om: 10:00

Upcoming events:
26.05.2019 Dans

Het Zwanenmeer

by:Het Nationale Ballet / Rudi van Dantzigat:Stopera Om: 14:00

Upcoming events:
26.05.2019 Dans

Sol & Paul XXX

by:NDT : Sol León en Paul Lightfootat:ITA Om: 20:00

Upcoming events:
27.05.2019 Training

Jacuzzi Mondays

by:Ria Higlerat:Oudezijds Voorburgwal 106 Om: 18:45

Upcoming events:
28.05.2019 Lab

Choreographic Coding Lab

by: Motion Bankat:Dansmakers Om: 20:00

Upcoming events:
28.05.2019 Dans

The Little Great People

by:Jiří Pokorný / NDTat:Theater Bellevue Om: 20:30

Upcoming events:
29.05.2019 Dans

Het Zwanenmeer

by:Het Nationale Ballet / Rudi van Dantzigat:Stopera Om: 19:30

Upcoming events:
30.05.2019 Lab

Choreographic Coding Lab

by: Motion Bankat:Dansmakers Om: 19:00

Upcoming events:
31.05.2019 Dans

Walkie Talkie Wilderness

by:Misiconi Danceat:Kunst Kapel Om: 14:30

Upcoming events:
31.05.2019 Workshop

The State Of Dance In The City 31 May- 2nd June

by:Connor Schumacher / Festival Why Notat:Olympia Dance Studio's Om: 19:00

Upcoming events:
31.05.2019 Dans

Dance Stories

by:Chronos en Peter Leungat:Het Amsterdams Theaterhuis Om: 20:15

Upcoming events:
31.05.2019 Dans

Human Encounters #3

by:Dorit Weintal en Serióósat:Plein Theater Om: 20:30

Upcoming events:
01.06.2019 Workshop

The State Of Dance In The City 31 May- 2nd June

by:Connor Schumacher / Festival Why Notat:Olympia Dance Studio's Om: 11:00

Upcoming events:
01.06.2019 Dans

SOMETHING (out of nothing)

by:Kris Verdonckat:Meervaart Om: 20:15

Upcoming events:
01.06.2019 Dans

Dance Stories

by:Chronos en Peter Leungat:Het Amsterdams Theaterhuis Om: 20:15

Upcoming events:
02.06.2019 Workshop

The State Of Dance In The City 31 May- 2nd June

by:Connor Schumacher / Festival Why Notat:On location in West Om: 12:00

Upcoming events:
02.06.2019 Dans

Het Zwanenmeer

by:Het Nationale Ballet / Rudi van Dantzigat:Stopera Om: 14:00

Upcoming events:
02.06.2019 Dans

Lijf

by:Dox en Anne-Fayat:Vondelpark Om: 15:15

Upcoming events:
03.06.2019 Event

Holland Festival - Piki Piki

by:Djino Alolo Sabin at:Frascati Om: 19:30

Upcoming events:
04.06.2019 Event

Holland Festival - Piki Piki

by:Djino Alolo Sabin at:Frascati Om: 19:30

Upcoming events:
04.06.2019 Dans

Sur les traces de Dinozord - Holland Festival

by:Faustin Linyekulaat:ITA Om: 20:30

Upcoming events:
04.06.2019 Dans

Antony and Cleopatra - Holland Festival

by:Tiago Rodriguesat:Frascati Om: 21:00

Upcoming events:
05.06.2019 Dans

Sur les traces de Dinozord - Holland Festival

by:Faustin Linyekulaat:ITA Om: 20:30

Upcoming events:
05.06.2019 Dans

Antony and Cleopatra - Holland Festival

by:Tiago Rodriguesat:Frascati Om: 21:00

Upcoming events:
06.06.2019 Dans

SNDO Graduation Perf.

by:Alexey Shkolnik, Diego Oliveira, Raoni Salehat:Frascati Om: 19:00

Upcoming events:
06.06.2019 Dans

De zes Brandenburgse Concerten - Holland Festival

by:Anne Teresa De Keersmaekerat:Carré Om: 20:15

Upcoming events:
07.06.2019 Dans

SNDO Graduation Perf.

by:Alexey Shkolnik, Diego Oliveira, Raoni Salehat:Frascati Om: 19:00

Upcoming events:
07.06.2019 Dans

De zes Brandenburgse Concerten - Holland Festival

by:Anne Teresa De Keersmaekerat:Carré Om: 20:15

Upcoming events:
07.06.2019 Dans

Unboxing Ballet

by:Het Nationale Ballet 2at:Vondelpark Om: 20:30

Upcoming events:
08.06.2019 Dans

SNDO Graduation Perf.

by: Ahmed El Gendy, Emile Lagarde, Stina Forsat:Frascati Om: 19:00

Upcoming events:
08.06.2019 Dans

De zes Brandenburgse Concerten - Holland Festival

by:Anne Teresa De Keersmaekerat:Carré Om: 20:15

Upcoming events:
08.06.2019 Dans

Enyangeni Ursonate - Holland Festival

by:Nhlanhla Mahlanguco, William Kentridgeat:Frascati Om: 20:30

Upcoming events:
09.06.2019 Dans

Enyangeni Ursonate - Holland Festival

by:Nhlanhla Mahlanguco, William Kentridgeat:Frascati Om: 16:00

Upcoming events:
09.06.2019 Dans

My Time is Now

by:Urban Heroes & ICK at:Meervaart Om: 17:00

Upcoming events:
11.06.2019 Dans

Roughhouse - Holland Festival

by:Richard Siegal-Ballet of Differenceat:ITA Om: 20:30

Upcoming events:
11.06.2019 Dans

Beautiful Me - Holland Festival

by:Gregory Maqoma at:Frascati Om: 21:00

Upcoming events:
12.06.2019 Dans

La danse de la rue 19 - Holland Festival

by:Jeannot Kumbonyeki at:Frascati Om: 19:30

Upcoming events:
12.06.2019 Festival

Music Dance Performance Festival

by:Weijke Koopmans, Wilbert de Joode, Vilbjørg Broch, Manuela Lucia Tessi o.a.at:OT301 Om: 20:30

Upcoming events:
12.06.2019 Dans

Roughhouse - Holland Festival

by:Richard Siegal-Ballet of Differenceat:ITA Om: 20:30

Upcoming events:
12.06.2019 Dans

Beautiful Me - Holland Festival

by:Gregory Maqoma at:Frascati Om: 21:00

Upcoming events:
12.06.2019 Performance

Subculture Cabaret

by:Margo van de Lindeat: Om: 22:00

Upcoming events:
13.06.2019 Performance

Les Louvres and/or Kicking the Dead

by:Walid Raadat:Stedelijk Museum Om: 13:00

Upcoming events:
13.06.2019 Performance

Les Louvres and/or Kicking the Dead

by:Walid Raadat:Stedelijk Museum Om: 16:00

Upcoming events:
13.06.2019 Dans

SNDO Graduation Perf.

by:Elisabeth Raymond, Netti Nüganen, Mami Kangat:Frascati Om: 19:00

Upcoming events:
13.06.2019 Dans

La danse de la rue 19 - Holland Festival

by:Jeannot Kumbonyeki at:Frascati Om: 19:30

Upcoming events:
13.06.2019 Festival

Music Dance Performance Festival

by:Maria Mavridou, Leela May Stokholm, Lily Kiara and Felicity Provanat:OT301 Om: 20:30

Upcoming events:
14.06.2019 Dans

SNDO Graduation Perf.

by:Elisabeth Raymond, Netti Nüganen, Mami Kangat:Frascati Om: 19:00

Upcoming events:
14.06.2019 Dans

Van Manen, Forsythe, Arqués - Holland Festival

by:Het Nationale Balletat:Stopera Om: 20:15

Upcoming events:
14.06.2019 Performance

She, Practicing the Future! & Umrao&Me

by:Gina-Alina Patilea & Nikita Maheshwaryat:CC Amstel Om: 20:30

Upcoming events:
14.06.2019 Dans

The Little Great People

by:Jiří Pokorný at:Vondelpark Om: 20:30

Upcoming events:
14.06.2019 Dans

fratello | sorella

by:Davide Bellota, Conny Janssen Danstat:Vondelpark Om: 21:30

Upcoming events:
15.06.2019 Performance

Les Louvres and/or Kicking the Dead

by:Walid Raadat:Stedelijk Museum Om: 13:00

Upcoming events:
15.06.2019 Performance

Les Louvres and/or Kicking the Dead

by:Walid Raadat:Stedelijk Museum Om: 16:00

Upcoming events:
15.06.2019 Dans

SNDO Graduation Perf.

by:Ahmed El Gendy, Emile Lagarde, Stina Forsat:Frascati Om: 19:00

Upcoming events:
15.06.2019 Dans

Van Manen, Forsythe, Arqués - Holland Festival

by:Het Nationale Balletat:Stopera Om: 20:15

Upcoming events:
15.06.2019 Performance

She, Practicing the Future! & Umrao&Me

by:Gina-Alina Patilea & Nikita Maheshwaryat:CC Amstel Om: 20:30

Upcoming events:
15.06.2019 Performance

She, Practicing the Future! & Umrao&Me

by:Gina-Alina Patilea & Nikita Maheshwaryat:CC Amstel Om: 20:30

Upcoming events:
16.06.2019 Performance

Les Louvres and/or Kicking the Dead

by:Walid Raadat:Stedelijk Museum Om: 13:00

Upcoming events:
16.06.2019 Performance

Les Louvres and/or Kicking the Dead

by:Walid Raadat:Stedelijk Museum Om: 16:00

Upcoming events:
19.06.2019 Dans

Van Manen, Forsythe, Arqués - Holland Festival

by:Het Nationale Balletat:Stopera Om: 20:15

Upcoming events:
20.06.2019 Dans

Van Manen, Forsythe, Arqués - Holland Festival

by:Het Nationale Balletat:Stopera Om: 20:15