Explore
the dance &
performance
work field

Find out more
Upcoming events:
26.04.2019 Lecture

Producing the Future: Mitchell Esajas

by:DAS Creative Producingat:DAS Graduate School Om: 15:00

Upcoming events:
26.04.2019 Dans

Task 1

by:Jort Faber, Karolina Krynicka, Rebecca Lillichat:Belcampo Om: 20:30

Upcoming events:
26.04.2019 Dans

Settle for More

by:NDT 2 - Bryan Arias, Hans van Manen,Marco Goeckeat:ITA Om: 20:30

Upcoming events:
28.04.2019 Dans

Settle for More

by:NDT 2 - Bryan Arias, Hans van Manen,Marco Goeckeat:ITA Om: 20:30

Upcoming events:
29.04.2019 Master Class

Spring Intensive

by:Heather Ware, Hilde Elbersat:Henny Jurriēn Stichting Om: 12:45

Upcoming events:
29.04.2019 Training

Jacuzzi Mondays

by:Amparo Gonzalezat:Oudezijds Voorburgwal 106 Om: 18:45

Upcoming events:
29.04.2019 Dans

Settle for More

by:NDT 2 - Bryan Arias, Hans van Manen,Marco Goeckeat:ITA Om: 20:30

Upcoming events:
30.04.2019 Master Class

Spring Intensive

by:Tomislav English, Tina Afiyan Breiovaat:Henny Jurriēn Stichting Om: 11:00

Upcoming events:
30.04.2019 Dans

The Beauty of Falling Apart

by:Heather Ware, Hilde Elbersat:Theater Bellevue Om: 20:30

Upcoming events:
01.05.2019 Master Class

Spring Intensive

by:Tomislav English, Tina Afiyan Breiovaat:Henny Jurriēn Stichting Om: 11:00

Upcoming events:
01.05.2019 Master Class

Spring Intensive

by:Victor Rottierat:Henny Jurriēn Stichting Om: 13:00

Upcoming events:
02.05.2019 Master Class

Spring Intensive

by:Tomislav English, Tina Afiyan Breiovaat:Henny Jurriēn Stichting Om: 11:00

Upcoming events:
02.05.2019 Master Class

Spring Intensive

by:Victor Rottierat:Henny Jurriēn Stichting Om: 13:00

Upcoming events:
02.05.2019 Dans

Leve Larbi

by:Introdans - Sidi Larbi Cherkaouiat:ITA Om: 20:30

Upcoming events:
03.05.2019 Master Class

Spring Intensive

by:Tomislav English, Tina Afiyan Breiovaat:Henny Jurriēn Stichting Om: 11:00

Upcoming events:
03.05.2019 Master Class

Spring Intensive

by:Victor Rottierat:Henny Jurriēn Stichting Om: 13:00

Upcoming events:
03.05.2019 Dans

Leve Larbi

by:Introdans - Sidi Larbi Cherkaouiat:ITA Om: 20:30

Upcoming events:
04.05.2019 Workshop

Spring Intensive

by:Dickson Mbiat:Henny Jurriēn Stichting Om: 11:30

Upcoming events:
04.05.2019 Workshop

Technique Germaine Acogny

by:Ise An Verstegenat:Dansmakers Om: 13:00

Upcoming events:
04.05.2019 Dans

Blaast de Bazuin

by:De Sjofar Ministries / Elaine Molijnat:Bijlmer Park Theater Om: 19:00

Upcoming events:
05.05.2019 Workshop

Spring Intensive

by:Dickson Mbiat:Henny Jurriēn Stichting Om: 11:30

Upcoming events:
05.05.2019 Workshop

Technique Germaine Acogny

by:Ise An Verstegenat:Dansmakers Om: 13:00

Upcoming events:
06.05.2019 Event

Open BAU Meeting > Broodfonds Edition

by:BAUat:Entrepotdok 4 Om: 19:30

Upcoming events:
07.05.2019 Dans

Heroes

by:Igor Vrebacat:Theater Bellevue Om: 20:30

Upcoming events:
07.05.2019 Performance

Merkel

by:Nineties Productions, Orkaterat:Dansmakers Om: 21:00

Upcoming events:
07.05.2019 Dans

Mercenary

by:Ahilan Ratnamohanat:Brakke Grond Om: 21:30

Upcoming events:
08.05.2019 Performance

Merkel

by:Nineties Productions, Orkaterat:Dansmakers Om: 21:00

Upcoming events:
08.05.2019 Dans

Mercenary

by:Ahilan Ratnamohanat:Brakke Grond Om: 21:30

Upcoming events:
09.05.2019 Performance

Merkel

by:Nineties Productions, Orkaterat:Dansmakers Om: 21:00

Upcoming events:
10.05.2019 Event

Trip TO HEAL

by:Ibelisse Guardia Ferragutti, Lina Issa, Marijn Graven o.a.at:Frascati Om: 18:30

Upcoming events:
10.05.2019 Performance

Merkel

by:Nineties Productions, Orkaterat:Dansmakers Om: 21:00

Upcoming events:
10.05.2019 Event

Trip TO HEAL

by:Ibelisse Guardia Ferragutti, Lina Issa, Marijn Graven o.a.at:Frascati Om: 21:00

Upcoming events:
11.05.2019 Dans

Het Zwanenmeer

by:Het Nationale Ballet / Rudi van Dantzigat:Stopera Om: 19:30

Upcoming events:
11.05.2019 Performance

Merkel

by:Nineties Productions, Orkaterat:Dansmakers Om: 21:00

Upcoming events:
12.05.2019 Dans

Het Zwanenmeer

by:Het Nationale Ballet / Rudi van Dantzigat:Stopera Om: 14:00

Upcoming events:
12.05.2019 Dans

Brein

by: Sarai Maëla o.a.at:Podium Mozaïek Om: 16:00

Upcoming events:
12.05.2019 Dans

Brein

by: Sarai Maëla o.a.at:Podium Mozaïek Om: 19:30

Upcoming events:
12.05.2019 Performance

Merkel

by:Nineties Productions, Orkaterat:Dansmakers Om: 21:00

Upcoming events:
14.05.2019 Dans

Het Zwanenmeer

by:Het Nationale Ballet / Rudi van Dantzigat:Stopera Om: 19:30

Upcoming events:
14.05.2019 Dans

Vessel

by:Damien Jalet, Kohei Nawaat:ITA Om: 20:00

Upcoming events:
14.05.2019 Performance

Dark Numbers

by:Tea Tupajić at:Frascati Om: 20:30

Upcoming events:
15.05.2019 Dans

Het Zwanenmeer

by:Het Nationale Ballet / Rudi van Dantzigat:Stopera Om: 19:30

Upcoming events:
15.05.2019 Dans

Vessel

by:Damien Jalet, Kohei Nawaat:ITA Om: 20:00

Upcoming events:
15.05.2019 Performance

Dark Numbers

by:Tea Tupajić at:Frascati Om: 20:30

Upcoming events:
18.05.2019 Performance

Les Louvres and/or Kicking the Dead

by:Walid Raadat:Stedelijk Museum Om: 13:00

Upcoming events:
18.05.2019 Performance

Les Louvres and/or Kicking the Dead

by:Walid Raadat:Stedelijk Museum Om: 16:00

Upcoming events:
18.05.2019 Dans/Opera

METAMORPHOSIS

by:NB Projectsat:ITA Om: 19:00

Upcoming events:
18.05.2019 Performance

Our Footsteps

by:AstaroTheatro, IIRE and Stichting Vrolijkheidat:Perdu Om: 20:30

Upcoming events:
18.05.2019 Dans/Opera

METAMORPHOSIS

by:NB Projectsat:ITA Om: 21:00

Upcoming events:
19.05.2019 Performance

Les Louvres and/or Kicking the Dead

by:Walid Raadat:Stedelijk Museum Om: 13:00

Upcoming events:
19.05.2019 Performance

Les Louvres and/or Kicking the Dead

by:Walid Raadat:Stedelijk Museum Om: 16:00

Upcoming events:
19.05.2019 Dans

Dance beyond the body

by:Loïc Perela, Sandra Kramerova & Moreno Pernaat:CC Amstel Om: 20:00