Explore
the dance &
performance
work field

Find out more
Upcoming events:
25.01.2020 Festival

Festival WHYNOT @ W139

by: Ruta Butkute, Clara Amaral, Dunja Jocic, Fabienne Vegt, Annika Kappner, Theun Mosk, Esmee Geerken, Salvador Breed, Ula Sickle and a dance film 'Assemblage' by Merce Cunningham, o.a.at:Gallery W139 Om: 15:00

Upcoming events:
25.01.2020 Dans

Naar Huis + Duet

by:Jelena Kosticat:Meervaart Om: 19:00

Upcoming events:
25.01.2020 Dans

Dancing and the Brain

by:Het National Balletat:Stopera Om: 20:00

Upcoming events:
27.01.2020 Training

Jacuzzi Mondays

by:Elisa Zupinniat:Oudezijds Voorburgwal 106 Om: 18:45

Upcoming events:
28.01.2020 Dans

Gran Bolero

by:Jesús Rubio Gamoat:ITA Om: 20:00

Upcoming events:
28.01.2020 Dans

Portraits

by:Corpo Máquina | Guilherme Miottoat:Bellevue Om: 20:30

Upcoming events:
28.01.2020 Performance

Permanent Destruction: The HM Concert

by:Theater Utrecht - Naomi Velissariou at:Frascati Om: 21:30

Upcoming events:
29.01.2020 Dans

Gran Bolero

by:Jesús Rubio Gamoat:ITA Om: 19:30

Upcoming events:
29.01.2020 Performance

Permanent Destruction: The HM Concert

by:Theater Utrecht - Naomi Velissariou at:Frascati Om: 21:30

Upcoming events:
30.01.2020 Performance

Here I Am There - Nieuwe Makers Festival RRReuring

by:Akram Assamat:Podium Mozaïek Om: 20:30

Upcoming events:
30.01.2020 Performance

Permanent Destruction: The HM Concert

by:Theater Utrecht - Naomi Velissariou at:Frascati Om: 21:30

Upcoming events:
31.01.2020 Performance

Ghost Writer and the Broken Hand Break

by:Miet Warlopat:Brakke Grond Om: 20:30

Upcoming events:
31.01.2020 Performance

The Turtle - Nieuwe Makers Festival RRReuring

by:Akram Assamat:Podium Mozaïek Om: 20:30

Upcoming events:
31.01.2020 Performance

Permanent Destruction: The HM Concert

by:Theater Utrecht - Naomi Velissariou at:Frascati Om: 21:30

Upcoming events:
01.02.2020 Dans

ANΩNYMO

by:Tzeni Argyriouat:ITA Om: 20:00

Upcoming events:
01.02.2020 Performance

Ghost Writer and the Broken Hand Break

by:Miet Warlopat:Brakke Grond Om: 20:30

Upcoming events:
01.02.2020 Performance

Permanent Destruction: The HM Concert

by:Theater Utrecht - Naomi Velissariou at:Frascati Om: 21:30

Upcoming events:
02.02.2020 Dans

Kiem

by:Conny Janssen Danstat:Meervaart Om: 16:00

Upcoming events:
02.02.2020 Performance

Saturnalian Festival of Lights

by:The WARP e.o.at:Het Glazen Huis, Amstelpark Om: 17:00

Upcoming events:
05.02.2020 Performance

Stellar Fauna

by:Kat Válasturat:Frascati Om: 19:30

Upcoming events:
05.02.2020 Dans

End of Worlds

by:Michiel Vandeveldeat:Frascati Om: 21:00

Upcoming events:
06.02.2020 Performance

Stellar Fauna

by:Kat Válasturat:Frascati Om: 19:30

Upcoming events:
06.02.2020 Dans

Frida

by:Het National Ballet - Annabelle Lopez Ochoaat:Stopera Om: 20:15

Upcoming events:
06.02.2020 Dans

Neptune & Tipping Point

by:Lois Alexander, Aleksandra Lemm.at:Dansmakers Om: 20:30

Upcoming events:
06.02.2020 Performance

Stellar Fauna

by:Kat Válasturat:Frascati Om: 21:30

Upcoming events:
07.02.2020 Dans

First Friday’s Dance-The Lost Art of Grief

by:Marie Goeminneat:Cafe Belcampo Om: 20:30

Upcoming events:
07.02.2020 Dans

Neptune & Tipping Point

by:Lois Alexander, Aleksandra Lemm.at:Dansmakers Om: 20:30

Upcoming events:
08.02.2020 Dans

Frida

by:Het National Ballet - Annabelle Lopez Ochoaat:Stopera Om: 20:15

Upcoming events:
10.02.2020 Dans

Kiem

by:Conny Janssen Danstat:ITA Om: 19:30

Upcoming events:
11.02.2020 Dans

Kiem

by:Conny Janssen Danstat:ITA Om: 19:30

Upcoming events:
11.02.2020 Dans

Frida

by:Het National Ballet - Annabelle Lopez Ochoaat:Stopera Om: 20:15

Upcoming events:
11.02.2020 Dans

Transmute

by:Sandman, Sabine Molenaarat:Bellevue Om: 20:30

Upcoming events:
12.02.2020 Performance

Each time we fall, a city rises

by:Panama Picturesat:Bellevue Om: 20:30

Upcoming events:
13.02.2020 Performance

Hoe ik talent voor het leven kreeg

by:WHAT WE DOEN, the Amsterdam Andalusian Orchestra, George & Eran Productions and ICKat:ITA Om: 19:30

Upcoming events:
13.02.2020 Dans

Frida

by:Het National Ballet - Annabelle Lopez Ochoaat:Stopera Om: 20:15

Upcoming events:
13.02.2020 Performance

Each time we fall, a city rises

by:Panama Picturesat:Bellevue Om: 20:30

Upcoming events:
14.02.2020 Performance

Keihard

by:SALLY Dansgezelschap Maastrichtat:LIMA Om: 19:30

Upcoming events:
14.02.2020 Performance

Hoe ik talent voor het leven kreeg

by:WHAT WE DOEN, the Amsterdam Andalusian Orchestra, George & Eran Productions and ICKat:ITA Om: 19:30

Upcoming events:
14.02.2020 Dans

Frida

by:Het National Ballet - Annabelle Lopez Ochoaat:Stopera Om: 20:15

Upcoming events:
14.02.2020 Performance

As long as we are playing

by:kabinet k - Kwint Manshoven, Joke Laureynsat:Brakke Grond Om: 20:30

Upcoming events:
15.02.2020 Performance

As long as we are playing

by:kabinet k - Kwint Manshoven, Joke Laureynsat:Brakke Grond Om: 19:00

Upcoming events:
15.02.2020 Performance

Hoe ik talent voor het leven kreeg

by:WHAT WE DOEN, the Amsterdam Andalusian Orchestra, George & Eran Productions and ICKat:ITA Om: 19:30

Upcoming events:
15.02.2020 Dans

Unmute / Together_Till the End

by:Keren Levi / Arno Schuitemakerat:Meervaart Om: 20:30

Upcoming events:
24.02.2020 Film

Mr. Gaga

by:Tomer Heymann - Ohad Naharinat:Cafe Belcampo Om: 19:30