Calendar

Current agenda dance & performance in Amsterdam (4 weeks)

20.03.2019 Dance

Het Zwanenmeer

By: Het Nationale Ballet / Rudi van Dantzig At: Stopera On: 19:30

21.03.2019 Training

Skinner Releasing Technique

By: Lily Kiara At: Studio Anamorphic, OT301 On: 10:00

21.03.2019 Performance

SNDO Graduation Works

By: Elisabeth Raymond, Ahmed Elgendy, Emile Lagarde/ Sun Shy Boy and Netti Nüganen At: Veem House for Performance On: 19:00

21.03.2019 Dance+

MERAGESH, Vanochtend zaten we nog op zee, Nou, dag

By: Mayke van Veldhuizen en Pierre Balda, Merlijne van Noppen en Victor Marinus, Marijn Brouwers At: Tapas Theater On: 19:30

22.03.2019 Performance

SNDO Graduation Works

By: Elisabeth Raymond, Ahmed Elgendy, Emile Lagarde/ Sun Shy Boy and Netti Nüganen At: Veem House for Performance On: 19:00

22.03.2019 Performance

Software Garden

By: Rory Pilgrim At: Stedelijk Museum On: 19:30

22.03.2019 Dance+

MERAGESH, Vanochtend zaten we nog op zee, Nou, dag

By: Mayke van Veldhuizen en Pierre Balda, Merlijne van Noppen en Victor Marinus, Marijn Brouwers At: Tapas Theater On: 19:30

22.03.2019 Dance

Dance Stories

By: Corneliu Ganea and Anna Jacobs & Hanna Van Der Meer At: Het Amsterdams Theaterhuis On: 20:15

22.03.2019 Festival

Butoh Festival Amsterdam

By: Various, International At: Teatro Munganga On: 20:30

23.03.2019 Dance +

OBA 100 jaar

By: Various At: de Hallen A'dam On: 10:00

23.03.2019 Performance

Software Garden

By: Rory Pilgrim At: Stedelijk Museum On: 15:00

23.03.2019 Performance

SNDO Graduation Works

By: Elisabeth Raymond, Ahmed Elgendy, Emile Lagarde/ Sun Shy Boy and Netti Nüganen At: Veem House for Performance On: 19:00

23.03.2019 Dance

Het Zwanenmeer

By: Het Nationale Ballet / Rudi van Dantzig At: Stopera On: 19:30

23.03.2019 Dance+

MERAGESH, Vanochtend zaten we nog op zee, Nou, dag

By: Mayke van Veldhuizen en Pierre Balda, Merlijne van Noppen en Victor Marinus, Marijn Brouwers At: Tapas Theater On: 19:30

23.03.2019 Dance

Dance Stories

By: Corneliu Ganea and Anna Jacobs & Hanna Van Der Meer At: Het Amsterdams Theaterhuis On: 20:15

23.03.2019 Festival

Butoh Festival Amsterdam

By: Various, International At: Teatro Munganga On: 20:30

24.03.2019 Dance

Het Zwanenmeer

By: Het Nationale Ballet / Rudi van Dantzig At: Stopera On: 14:00

24.03.2019 Lecture

Producing the Future: Marie Beauchamps

By: DAS Creative Producing At: DAS Graduate School On: 15:00

24.03.2019 Dance +

Between Us

By: The Ruggeds At: De Meervaart On: 16:00

24.03.2019 Dance+

MERAGESH, Vanochtend zaten we nog op zee, Nou, dag

By: Mayke van Veldhuizen en Pierre Balda, Merlijne van Noppen en Victor Marinus, Marijn Brouwers At: Tapas Theater On: 19:30

24.03.2019 Dance

All Hands on Deck

By: Scapino Ballet Rotterdam/Wëreldbänd At: ITA On: 20:30

25.03.2019 Training

Jacuzzi March Mondays

By: Michele Rizzo At: Oudezijds Voorburgwal 106 On: 18:45

25.03.2019 Dance

All Hands on Deck

By: Scapino Ballet Rotterdam/Wëreldbänd At: ITA On: 20:30

26.03.2019 Training

Skinner Releasing Technique

By: Lily Kiara At: Studio Anamorphic, OT301 On: 10:00

26.03.2019 Dance

Het Zwanenmeer

By: Het Nationale Ballet / Rudi van Dantzig At: Stopera On: 19:30

26.03.2019 Dance

All Hands on Deck

By: Scapino Ballet Rotterdam/Wëreldbänd At: ITA On: 20:30

27.03.2019 Event

Stedelijk Stage-it | Rietveld Uncut: Take a Walk on the Wild Side.

By: Stedelijk Museum Amsterdam, Gerrit Rietveld Academie At: Stedelijk Museum On: 10:00

27.03.2019 Training

Double Skin / Double Mind 0pen class

By: ICK At: Meer en Vaart 290 On: 19:30

28.03.2019 Event

Stedelijk Stage-it | Rietveld Uncut: Take a Walk on the Wild Side.

By: Stedelijk Museum Amsterdam, Gerrit Rietveld Academie At: Stedelijk Museum On: 10:00

28.03.2019 Training

Skinner Releasing Technique

By: Lily Kiara At: Studio Anamorphic, OT301 On: 10:00

28.03.2019 Performance

SNDO Graduation Works

By: Alexey Shkolnik, Diego Oliveira, Mami Kang and Stina Fors At: Frascati On: 19:00

28.03.2019 Dance+

Yours Faithfully, Vanochtend zaten we nog op zee, Nou, dag

By: Merlijne van Noppen en Victor Marinus, Marijn Brouwers, Roman Brasser At: Tapas Theater On: 19:30

28.03.2019 Dance

Het Zwanenmeer

By: Het Nationale Ballet / Rudi van Dantzig At: Stopera On: 19:30

29.03.2019 Event

Stedelijk Stage-it | Rietveld Uncut: Take a Walk on the Wild Side.

By: Stedelijk Museum Amsterdam, Gerrit Rietveld Academie At: Stedelijk Museum On: 10:00

29.03.2019 Performance

SNDO Graduation Works

By: Alexey Shkolnik, Diego Oliveira, Mami Kang and Stina Fors At: Frascati On: 19:00

29.03.2019 Dance+

MERAGESH, Vanochtend zaten we nog op zee, Nou, dag

By: Mayke van Veldhuizen en Pierre Balda, Merlijne van Noppen en Victor Marinus, Marijn Brouwers At: Tapas Theater On: 19:30

30.03.2019 Event

Stedelijk Stage-it | Rietveld Uncut: Take a Walk on the Wild Side.

By: Stedelijk Museum Amsterdam, Gerrit Rietveld Academie At: Stedelijk Museum On: 10:00

30.03.2019 Competition

AmsterDans

By: Various At: De Meervaart On: 14:00

30.03.2019 Performance

SNDO Graduation Works

By: Alexey Shkolnik, Diego Oliveira, Mami Kang and Stina Fors At: Frascati On: 19:00

30.03.2019 Dance+

MERAGESH, Vanochtend zaten we nog op zee, Nou, dag

By: Mayke van Veldhuizen en Pierre Balda, Merlijne van Noppen en Victor Marinus, Marijn Brouwers At: Tapas Theater On: 19:30

30.03.2019 Dance

Het Zwanenmeer

By: Het Nationale Ballet / Rudi van Dantzig At: Stopera On: 19:30

31.03.2019 Competition

AmsterDans

By: Various At: De Meervaart On: 10:00

31.03.2019 Dance

Het Zwanenmeer

By: Het Nationale Ballet / Rudi van Dantzig At: Stopera On: 14:00

31.03.2019 Competition

AmsterDans

By: Various At: De Meervaart On: 18:30

31.03.2019 Dance+

MERAGESH, Vanochtend zaten we nog op zee, Nou, dag

By: Mayke van Veldhuizen en Pierre Balda, Merlijne van Noppen en Victor Marinus, Marijn Brouwers At: Tapas Theater On: 19:30

31.03.2019 Dance

Artz of Dance

By: L.A Styles Dance Company At: Oostblok On: 20:00

02.04.2019 Dance

Het Zwanenmeer

By: Het Nationale Ballet / Rudi van Dantzig At: Stopera On: 14:00

02.04.2019 Dance

Second Nature

By: NDT - Sharon Eyal, Crystal Pite, Imre/Marne van Opstal At: ITA On: 20:00

02.04.2019 Dance

4: STILL LIFE

By: Nicole Beutler At: Frascati On: 20:30

03.04.2019 Dance

Second Nature

By: NDT - Sharon Eyal, Crystal Pite, Imre/Marne van Opstal At: ITA On: 20:00

03.04.2019 Dance

4: STILL LIFE

By: Nicole Beutler At: Frascati On: 20:30

04.04.2019 Dance

Het Zwanenmeer

By: Het Nationale Ballet / Rudi van Dantzig At: Stopera On: 14:00

04.04.2019 Dance

Second Nature

By: NDT - Sharon Eyal, Crystal Pite, Imre/Marne van Opstal At: ITA On: 20:00

04.04.2019 Dance

4: STILL LIFE

By: Nicole Beutler At: Frascati On: 20:30

05.04.2019 Dance

Het Zwanenmeer

By: Het Nationale Ballet / Rudi van Dantzig At: Stopera On: 14:00

05.04.2019 Performance

Human Encounters #2:

By: Ise An Verstegen At: Oostblok On: 20:30

05.04.2019 Performance

Bambie Nul

By: Bambie At: CC Amstel On: 20:30

06.04.2019 Dance

Modern Samurai

By: ISH Dance Collective At: De Meervaart On: 19:30

07.04.2019 Dance 3+

Papier (3+)

By: DADODANS | Gaia GONNELLI At: Oostblok On: 15:00

07.04.2019 Dance

Modern Samurai

By: ISH Dance Collective At: De Meervaart On: 16:00

09.04.2019 Dance

W

By: Samir Calixto At: Theater Bellevue On: 20:30

10.04.2019 Performance

Passing the Bechdel Test

By: Fabuleus & Grip, Jan Martens At: Frascati On: 19:30

10.04.2019 Dance

New Adventures / Karel Tuytschaever

By: Antonia Steffens met Sigrid Stigsdatter At: Dansmakers On: 20:30

10.04.2019 Dans

Being

By: Bára Sigfúsdóttir At: Frascati On: 21:30

11.04.2019 Performance

Passing the Bechdel Test

By: Fabuleus & Grip, Jan Martens At: Frascati On: 19:30

11.04.2019 Dance

New Adventures / Karel Tuytschaever

By: Antonia Steffens met Sigrid Stigsdatter At: Dansmakers On: 20:30

11.04.2019 Dans

Being

By: Bára Sigfúsdóttir At: Brakke Grond On: 21:30

12.04.2019 Performance

Bis

By: Jan Martens, Truus Bronkhorst At: Frascati On: 20:00

12.04.2019 Dance

Black Memories

By: Aya, Tafel van Vijf, Backbone At: Podium Mozaïek On: 21:00

12.04.2019 Performance

Affordable Solution for Better Living

By: Théo Mercier and Steven Michel At: Brakke Grond On: 21:00

12.04.2019 Performance

Monumental Metamorphosis

By: Milou van Duijnhoven At: Frascati On: 21:00

13.04.2019 Dance/Film

Film, dans en theater in de oude Storkfabriek

By: Various At: Dansmakers On: 15:00

13.04.2019 Dance Fest.

What ISH Identity

By: ISH At: Compagnie Theater On: 18:00

13.04.2019 Dance

They Might be Giants

By: Steven Michel At: Frascati On: 20:00

13.04.2019 Performance

Monumental Metamorphosis

By: Milou van Duijnhoven At: Frascati On: 21:00

13.04.2019 Performance

Higher

By: Michele Rizzo At: Brakke Grond On: 21:00

13.04.2019 Performance

Ode to the attempt

By: Jan Martens At: Frascati On: 22:00

14.04.2019 Dance 6+

Vier verhalen en een dag

By: Inrodans, Spinvis At: ITA On: 15:00

19.04.2019 Dance

Pas de Deux

By: Scapino Ballet, Jozefien Debaillie, Michiel Borstlap At: Stopera On: 21:00

23.04.2019 Training

Skinner Releasing Technique

By: Lily Kiara At: Studio Anamorphic, OT301 On: 10:00

25.04.2019 Training

Skinner Releasing Technique

By: Lily Kiara At: Studio Anamorphic, OT301 On: 10:00

26.04.2019 Lecture

Producing the Future: Mitchell Esajas

By: DAS Creative Producing At: DAS Graduate School On: 15:00