Calendar

Current agenda dance & performance in Amsterdam (4 weeks)

02.12.2020 Dance

You Better Move #9

By: Dansmakers Amsterdam, ICK Amsterdam, Summerdance Forever, Likeminds, TENT Circustheater en Cinedans At: Dansmakers Amsterdam On: 20:00

02.12.2020 Performance

Transmission by

By: Mami Kang At: Veem House for Performance On: 20:00

03.12.2020 Dance

You Better Move #9

By: Dansmakers Amsterdam, ICK Amsterdam, Summerdance Forever, Likeminds, TENT Circustheater en Cinedans At: Dansmakers Amsterdam On: 20:00

04.12.2020 Dance

SNDO4: NOT4LONG - Program one

By: Marina Orlova, Mina Tomic and Milena Weber At: Rozentheater On: 19:00

04.12.2020 Dance

You Better Move #9

By: Dansmakers Amsterdam, ICK Amsterdam, Summerdance Forever, Likeminds, TENT Circustheater en Cinedans At: Dansmakers Amsterdam On: 20:00

05.12.2020 Open Studio

Open Studio

By: Nico Roses At: Veem House for Performance On: 14:30

05.12.2020 Open Studio

Open Studio

By: Nico Roses At: Veem House for Performance On: 17:00

05.12.2020 Dance

SNDO4: NOT4LONG - Program one

By: Marina Orlova, Mina Tomic and Milena Weber At: Rozentheater On: 19:00

09.12.2020 Tour

Sightless Seeings #4

By: Sarah van Lamsweerde, Alicia Hoost and Leroy de Böck At: Stedelijk Museum On: 16:00

10.12.2020 Dance +

No Man’s Land

By: Vincent Verburg/ Movementalist o.a. At: Plein Theater On: 20:30

12.12.2020 Tour

Sightless Seeings #4

By: Sarah van Lamsweerde, Alicia Hoost and Leroy de Böck At: Stedelijk Museum On: 14:00

13.12.2020 Dance

The future is not what is used to be

By: Panama Pictures At: Meervaart On: 19:30

13.12.2020 Dance

Intimate Portraits: Please me Please

By: Patricia Bardi & Alex Maguire, Liat Waysbort At: Cafe Belcampo On: 20:00

16.12.2020 Tour

Sightless Seeings #4

By: Sarah van Lamsweerde, Alicia Hoost and Leroy de Böck At: Stedelijk Museum On: 16:00

17.12.2020 Dance

Likeminds bedankt! Zigeunerkind met traan

By: Giovanni Brand At: Dansmakers Amsterdam On: 20:00

17.12.2020 Performance

Likeminds bedankt!

By: Giovanni Brand, Dilan Yurdakul, Steff Geelen, Edna Azulay & Lila Payens At: Dansmakers Amsterdam On: 20:00

18.12.2020 Performance

Likeminds bedankt!

By: Giovanni Brand, Dilan Yurdakul, Steff Geelen, Edna Azulay & Lila Payens At: Dansmakers Amsterdam On: 20:00

19.12.2020 Performance

Likeminds bedankt!

By: Giovanni Brand, Dilan Yurdakul, Steff Geelen, Edna Azulay & Lila Payens At: Dansmakers Amsterdam On: 20:00

22.12.2020 Dance

The Great Bean

By: Scapino Ballet At: Meervaart On: 19:30

02.01.2021 Tour

Sightless Seeings #4

By: Sarah van Lamsweerde, Alicia Hoost and Leroy de Böck At: Stedelijk Museum On: 14:00

25.01.2021 Dance

Nederlands Balletgala 2020

By: Het Nationale Ballet, Nederlands Dans Theater, Scapino Ballet Rotterdam, oa At: DeLaMar On: 20:00