Calendar

Current agenda dance & performance in Amsterdam (4 weeks)

25.01.2020 Festival

Festival WHYNOT @ W139

By: Ruta Butkute, Clara Amaral, Dunja Jocic, Fabienne Vegt, Annika Kappner, Theun Mosk, Esmee Geerken, Salvador Breed, Ula Sickle and a dance film 'Assemblage' by Merce Cunningham, o.a. At: Gallery W139 On: 15:00

25.01.2020 Dance

Naar Huis + Duet

By: Jelena Kostic At: Meervaart On: 19:00

25.01.2020 Dance

Dancing and the Brain

By: Het National Ballet At: Stopera On: 20:00

27.01.2020 Training

Jacuzzi Mondays

By: Elisa Zupinni At: Oudezijds Voorburgwal 106 On: 18:45

28.01.2020 Dance

Gran Bolero

By: Jesús Rubio Gamo At: ITA On: 20:00

28.01.2020 Dance

Portraits

By: Corpo Máquina | Guilherme Miotto At: Bellevue On: 20:30

28.01.2020 Performance

Permanent Destruction: The HM Concert

By: Theater Utrecht - Naomi Velissariou At: Frascati On: 21:30

29.01.2020 Dance

Gran Bolero

By: Jesús Rubio Gamo At: ITA On: 19:30

29.01.2020 Performance

Permanent Destruction: The HM Concert

By: Theater Utrecht - Naomi Velissariou At: Frascati On: 21:30

30.01.2020 Performance

Here I Am There - Nieuwe Makers Festival RRReuring

By: Akram Assam At: Podium Mozaïek On: 20:30

30.01.2020 Performance

Permanent Destruction: The HM Concert

By: Theater Utrecht - Naomi Velissariou At: Frascati On: 21:30

31.01.2020 Performance

Ghost Writer and the Broken Hand Break

By: Miet Warlop At: Brakke Grond On: 20:30

31.01.2020 Performance

The Turtle - Nieuwe Makers Festival RRReuring

By: Akram Assam At: Podium Mozaïek On: 20:30

31.01.2020 Performance

Permanent Destruction: The HM Concert

By: Theater Utrecht - Naomi Velissariou At: Frascati On: 21:30

01.02.2020 Dance

AΝΩΝΥΜΟ

By: Tzeni Argyriou At: ITA On: 20:00

01.02.2020 Performance

Ghost Writer and the Broken Hand Break

By: Miet Warlop At: Brakke Grond On: 20:30

01.02.2020 Performance

Permanent Destruction: The HM Concert

By: Theater Utrecht - Naomi Velissariou At: Frascati On: 21:30

02.02.2020 Dance

Kiem

By: Conny Janssen Danst At: Meervaart On: 16:00

02.02.2020 Performance

Saturnalian Festival of Lights

By: The WARP e.o. At: Het Glazen Huis, Amstelpark On: 17:00

05.02.2020 Performance

Stellar Fauna

By: Kat Válastur At: Frascati On: 19:30

05.02.2020 Dance

End of Worlds

By: Michiel Vandevelde At: Frascati On: 21:00

06.02.2020 Performance

Stellar Fauna

By: Kat Válastur At: Frascati On: 19:30

06.02.2020 Dance

Frida

By: Het National Ballet - Annabelle Lopez Ochoa At: Stopera On: 20:15

06.02.2020 Dance

Neptune & Tipping Point

By: Lois Alexander, Aleksandra Lemm. At: Dansmakers On: 20:30

06.02.2020 Performance

Stellar Fauna

By: Kat Válastur At: Frascati On: 21:30

07.02.2020 Dance

First Friday’s Dance-The Lost Art of Grief

By: Marie Goeminne At: Cafe Belcampo On: 20:30

07.02.2020 Dance

Neptune & Tipping Point

By: Lois Alexander, Aleksandra Lemm. At: Dansmakers On: 20:30

08.02.2020 Dance

Frida

By: Het National Ballet - Annabelle Lopez Ochoa At: Stopera On: 20:15

10.02.2020 Dance

Kiem

By: Conny Janssen Danst At: ITA On: 19:30

11.02.2020 Dance

Kiem

By: Conny Janssen Danst At: ITA On: 19:30

11.02.2020 Dance

Frida

By: Het National Ballet - Annabelle Lopez Ochoa At: Stopera On: 20:15

11.02.2020 Dance

Transmute

By: Sandman, Sabine Molenaar At: Bellevue On: 20:30

12.02.2020 Performance

Each time we fall, a city rises

By: Panama Pictures At: Bellevue On: 20:30

13.02.2020 Performance

Hoe ik talent voor het leven kreeg

By: WHAT WE DOEN, the Amsterdam Andalusian Orchestra, George & Eran Productions and ICK At: ITA On: 19:30

13.02.2020 Dance

Frida

By: Het National Ballet - Annabelle Lopez Ochoa At: Stopera On: 20:15

13.02.2020 Performance

Each time we fall, a city rises

By: Panama Pictures At: Bellevue On: 20:30

14.02.2020 Performance

Keihard

By: SALLY Dansgezelschap Maastricht At: LIMA On: 19:30

14.02.2020 Performance

Hoe ik talent voor het leven kreeg

By: WHAT WE DOEN, the Amsterdam Andalusian Orchestra, George & Eran Productions and ICK At: ITA On: 19:30

14.02.2020 Dance

Frida

By: Het National Ballet - Annabelle Lopez Ochoa At: Stopera On: 20:15

14.02.2020 Performance

As long as we are playing

By: kabinet k - Kwint Manshoven, Joke Laureyns At: Brakke Grond On: 20:30

15.02.2020 Performance

As long as we are playing

By: kabinet k - Kwint Manshoven, Joke Laureyns At: Brakke Grond On: 19:00

15.02.2020 Performance

Hoe ik talent voor het leven kreeg

By: WHAT WE DOEN, the Amsterdam Andalusian Orchestra, George & Eran Productions and ICK At: ITA On: 19:30

15.02.2020 Dance

Unmute / Together_Till the End

By: Keren Levi / Arno Schuitemaker At: Meervaart On: 20:30

24.02.2020 Film

Mr. Gaga

By: Tomer Heymann - Ohad Naharin At: Cafe Belcampo On: 19:30